2016 Women’s League – Final Standings

  JK RelayBritishScottishHarvesterTotal
1Edinburgh University22202567
1Forth Valley25222067
3South Yorkshire16162052
4Thames Valley7182550
5Bristol5152242
6Edinburgh University 2152237
7Edinburgh University 3111627
8South Ribble02525
9Octavian Droobers81422
10Halden Skiklubb (Norway)2020
11Clydeside1818
11Southern Navigators1818
13Södertörn (Sweden)1414
14Orion (Sweden)1313
14South London1313
16North Gloucestershire1212
16Sheffield University1212
18Lakeland1010
19Airienteers99
20Eryri66
21South Yorkshire 244
22Cambridge University33