2012 Men’s League – Final Standings

  JK RelayBritishScottishHarvesterSprintFinalTotal
1Interlø›pers2525251893
2Forth Valley7122025202085
3Lakeland10181620221676
4South Yorkshire162018251275
5Sheffield University201682266
6South London010922141157
7Airienteers014162555
8Edinburgh University2272251
9South Yorkshire 21215131341
10Nottinghamshire182240
11Lakeland 21201536
12Sheffield University 21381334
13Bristol20161432
14Edinburgh University 2141125
15Southern Navigators041822
16South London 20013821
17Deeside51520
18Grampian031518
19Eborienteers11718
20Octavian Droobers8917
21West Cumberland31316
22Airienteers 201515
22Lillomarka (NOR)1515
24Loch Eck01414
24Southdowns1414
26Cleveland06713
27Edinburgh Southern01212
27South Yorkshire 301212
27Thames Valley1212
30Forth Valley 201111
30Manchester & District01111
30Wimbourne1111
33Lakeland 301010
34Auld Reekie01010
34Cornwall001010
34South Yorkshire 401010
37British Army099
37Curragh Naas (IRE)99
37Quantock99
37South Yorkshire 5099
41Dartford88
41Grampian 288
43South London 377
44Essex Stragglers/Suffolk77
45Lillomarka 2 (NOR)66
45Royal Air Force0066
47Harlequins55
48Lillomarka 3 (NOR)44
49Oxford University022
50Nottinghamshire 2011